[prisna-google-website-translator]

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for www.portugal-campings.com

All personal information collected will be used to help make your visit on our website as productive and enjoyable as possible. The guarantee of confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our website is important to us. All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors who use our website, shall be treated in accordance with the law of Protection of personal data of 26 October 1998 (Law No. 67/98). The personal information collected may include your name, e-mail address, telephone number and/or mobile phone, address, date of birth and/or others. The use of the website requires the acceptance of this privacy agreement. www.portugal-campings.com‘s team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Thus, we recommend that you refer to our privacy policy on a regular basis in order to be always up to date.

Cookies

DoubleClick Dart
Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our website; with the DART cookie, Google can display ads based on visits that the reader made to other websites on the Internet; users can disable the DART cookie by visiting the privacy policy and content network of Google ads.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a single popup or a link on various services that we provide, such as forums. We also use third party advertisements on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technology such as cookies and/or web beacons when they advertise on our website, which will cause these advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense program) also receive your personal information, such as IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This is generally used for geotargeting (show advertising of London only to readers from London, for example) or display advertising targeted to a user type (such as display advertising of software to a user who visits sites of computers regularly, for example). You hold the power to turn off your cookies in your browser options, or making changes in tools on anti-virus programs. However, this may change the way you interact with our website, or other websites. This may affect or do not allow logins in programs, websites or forums and other networks.

Links to Third Party Websites

www.portugal-campings.com has links to other websites, which, in our view, may contain information/tools useful for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party websites, and if you visit another website, from ours, you must read their privacy policy. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on these websites.

Ads

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in ads. The information contained in ads, includes your IP (Internet Protocol) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider), the browser you used to visit our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time spent in your visit and which pages were visited within our website.

0 votes

Logo RGB

Capturar2

LOGO-MC-RENT

Capturar

assinatura-Outlook_CT_final


 

campingtablet

campingtablet.com

Search for

international campsites.

45 countries

more than 27.000 campsites

just a few clicks away!

CampingTablet

In touch with camping!

ar-puro-logo_EDITED

ar-puro-barra_flyout ar-puro-coimbra_flyout ar-puro-lisboa_flyout ar-puro-torreira_flyout

 

turiscampo_flyoutalbufeira_flyout camping-braga_flyout canelas_flyout castro-verde_flyout milfontes_flyout olhao_flyout

camping-naturwaterpark_flyout

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close